Referees’ Board

The following persons are members of the Referees' Board:

Radosveta DIMITROVA – Stockholm University, Sweden

Hristo KYUCHUKOV - University of Silesia, Katowice, Poland

Prof. Dr. Hristo Kyuchukov,
Professor of General Linguistics (Psycholinguistics with focus on Romani and Turkish) and Intercultural Education at the University of Silesia, Katowice, Poland
Academician at the International Teacher's Training Academy of Science (МАНПО), Moscow, Russia
Ph. D. in General Linguistics (Psycholinguistics) from the University of Amsterdam, The Netherlands
Ph. D. in Educational Science from the Bulgarian High Attestation Committee
Dr. Cs. and Habilitation in Educational Science from the Bulgarian High Attestation Committee
Director of the Roma Research Center at the University of Silesia, Katowice, Poland
President of the European Roma Scholars Network (ERSN), Berlin, Germany
Vice-President of the Gypsy Lore Society
High Commissioner of the Commission for Romani Language, Culture and Education of the International Romani Union (IRU), Skopje, North Macedonia
ORCID ID
GoogleScholar
Research gate
Scopus Author ID: 2603 8282 700
Researchers ID: E-5677-2015
Rumiana KRUMOVA-PESHEVA – Sofia University St. Kliment Ohridski, Bulgaria
Plamen KALCHEV – Sofia University St. Kliment Ohridski, Bulgaria
Yoana YANKULOVA – Sofia University St. Kliment Ohridski, Bulgaria
Ivan BARDOV – Sofia University St. Kliment Ohridski, Bulgaria
Luboslava PENEVA – Sofia University St. Kliment Ohridski, Bulgaria
Nevena TZACHEVA-HRISTOVA – Medical University of Sofia, Bulgaria
Margarita RAYCHEVA – Medical University of Sofia Bulgaria
Sonya DRAGOVA-KOLEVA – New Bulgarian University, Bulgaria
Nadia KOLTCHEVA – New Bulgarian University, Bulgaria
Rusanka MANCHEVA – South-West University “Neofit Rilski”, Bulgaria
Ivanka ASENOVA – South-West University “Neofit Rilski”, Bulgaria
Katya STOYCHEVA – Bulgarian Academy of Sciences
Rositsa RACHEVA – Bulgarian Academy of Sciences
Zornitsa TOTKOVA – Bulgarian Academy of Sciences
Rositsa GEORGIEVA – Bulgarian Academy of Sciences
Diana BAKALOVA – Bulgarian Academy of Sciences
Ilina NACHEVA – Bulgarian Academy of Sciences
Ekaterina DIMITROVA – Bulgarian Academy of Sciences
Tsvetelina PANCHELIEVA – Bulgarian Academy of Sciences
Georgi PETKOV – Bulgarian Academy of Sciences
Yordanka LALOVA – Bulgarian Academy of Sciences
Eмаnuela PAUNOVA-MARKOVA – Bulgarian Academy of Sciences
Elitsa DIMITROVA – Bulgarian Academy of Sciences